November 2022
Previous MonthNext Month
Mon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat SaturdaySun Sunday
 1
2
aa | Day 8
aa | Year 6 | Mt Macedon Campus
8:30 am
INC | YR8 Celebration Dance with YR9/10 | YR8 PDAN21 | MM-W-MM | HARLA
INC | ^^Promotional Event | MM | JHall - No access | DEERU FAZMI
10:30 am
INC | Rocket Launch YR11 | 11PHY21 11PHY22 | M-W-M | HORDA BLODA GEHJA
3
aa | Day 9
aa | Year 5 | Mt Macedon Campus
12:10 pm
INC | Running a business - MS | HRBU23 | MS23 | MM-W-MM | WHIAN
5:00 pm
Braemar Buzz | JONEM
7:00 pm
Parent Info Session - 2023 Intake | Zoom | DEERU HORMI JENRO +Select Staff
4
aa | Day 10
aa | Year 8 | Mt Macedon Campus
7:00 pm
*Senior School Play - 'Queens' | Tyler Hall | MALKR BRERO CURJO
5
1:30 pm
*Senior School Play - 'Queens' | Tyler Hall | MALKR BRERO
7:00 pm
*Senior School Play - 'Queens' | Tyler Hall | MALKR BRERO
6
7
aa | Day 1
aa | Year 7A 7B 7C | Mt Macedon Campus
9:00 am
INC | Scholastic Book Fair- MS | MS01 | JENRO MULSU HITSH
8
aa | Day 2
aa | Year 8 | Mt Macedon Campus
9:00 am
INC | Scholastic Book Fair- MS | MS01 | JENRO MULSU HITSH
9
aa | Day 3
aa | Year 6 | Mt Macedon Campus
9:00 am
INC | Scholastic Book Fair- MS | MS01 | JENRO MULSU HITSH
4:00 pm
INC | Girls Night In - YR8 | x 30 | MS18 19 20 | JENRO RUSKE BUTSA ULPCL
10
aa | Day 4
aa | Year 5 | Mt Macedon Campus
9:00 am
INC | Scholastic Book Fair- MS | MS01 | JENRO MULSU HITSH
12:00 pm
INC | Running a business - SS | HRBU23 | MC5 | WHIAN
11
aa | Day 5
aa | Year 8 | Mt Macedon Campus
9:00 am
INC | Scholastic Book Fair- MS | MS01 | JENRO MULSU HITSH
10:30 am
ICCES | Director Term 4 Meeting | Melb Convention Centre | DEERU ELLMA
10:57 am
Remembrance Day Service - Woodend Campus / MM Campus
12
13
14
aa | Day 6
aa | Year 7D 7E 7F | Mt Macedon Campus
15
aa | Day 7
8:55 am
Assembly | MS/SS - followed by House | W Campus/Gym | POHCA JENRO HOH
16
aa | Day 8
aa | Year 6 | Mt Macedon Campus
17
aa | Day 9
aa | Year 5 | Mt Macedon Campus
8:50 am
^Immunisation Session | Year 7 | MS11 MS12 | JENRO TODPR
5:00 pm
Braemar Buzz | JONEM
7:00 pm
Year 12 Valedictory Dinner | Hyatt Place Melbourne | Essendon Fields | WARPA
18
aa | Day 10
aa | Year 8 | Mt Macedon Campus
19
20
21
aa | Day 1
aa | Year 7A 7B 7C | Mt Macedon Campus
22
aa | Day 2
aa | Year 8 | Mt Macedon Campus
23
aa | Day 3
aa | Year 6 | Mt Macedon Campus
24
aa | Day 4
aa | Year 5 | Mt Macedon Campus
2:10 pm
INC | Global Diversity Expo - YR6 | MS02 MS03 | HITSH
25
aa | Day 5
aa | Year 8 | Mt Macedon Campus
10:40 am
INC | The Jewel Fish of Karnack | 5HPE23 8DRA23 | THall | BRERO DAVFI
26
27
28
8:30 am
Pupil Free Day | No classes
8:50 am
Exam Marking | HORMI RYAEM
9:30 am
College Tour | Woodend Campus | JENRO FAZMI
29
aa | Day 7
8:50 am
Examination Feedback | Years 9 -11 | HORMI RYAEM
1:25 pm
^^MS BBQ - Movember Fundraiser | W Campus | JENRO
5:00 pm
College Tour | Woodend Campus | DEERU JENRO FAZMI
30
aa | Day 8
aa | Year 6 | Mt Macedon Campus
8:50 am
Examination Feedback | Years 9 -11 | HORMI RYAEM
^YR8 Celebration Day | Woodend Campus / HHall | RUSKE
11:55 am
EXC | YR8 Graduation Walk | W-MM | DEERU JENRO RUSKE + Staff
7:00 pm
~Parent Info - 2023 Trips | W Campus | DEERU HORMI STENI Scott Pinnegar