May 2019
Previous MonthNext Month
Mon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat SaturdaySun Sunday
 1
aa - Day 3
aa - Year 6 - Mt Macedon Campus
1:25 pm
^Restaurant Lunch - JHall - MCEDA KLUEL
1:45 pm
INC - VO2 Max / LIP Demo - Year 12 VCE PE - Gym - WARPA MORDO
4:00 pm
INC - College Ball Dance Lesson - HHall - WARPA Andrew & Gayle Elliott
2
aa - Day 4
aa - Year 5 - Mt Macedon Campus
8:30 am
EXC - ISV Arts Festival Drama Program - Malthouse Theatre - BRERO - Organs 29
9:00 am
*Principal's Morning Tea & College Tour - JHall - Yr 9 Guides DEERU SHETR - TBC
12:15 pm
EXC - Sport & Rec - Golf - PREC11 - College Oval - EDWCH
1:30 pm
EXC - OE MtBike Riding - Mt Macedon Course - ELLMA HENMA WARPA JWatson - BCB07
2:00 pm
EXC - Campus Sport - Year 6 (50) - (W - MM) - HEAJA HITSH SHIST - BCB53
3:45 pm
Production 2019 - Rehearsal - Leads and Ensemble 1 - Tyler Hall - PAIJU
6:00 pm
^Restaurant Dinner - JHall - MCEDA KLUEL
3
aa - Day 5
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
8:30 am
EXC - ISV Arts Festival Drama Program - Malthouse Theatre - BRERO - Organs 29
10:00 am
INC - Indonesian Speaking Competition - JHall & B Rooms - GRERE
10:30 am
INC - Road Safe Classroom Session - Year 10 - G Rooms - SMIKE LCL's
12:05 pm
EXC - Outdoor Education Canoeing - PGL Campaspe Downs - WEABR EStevens - BCB24
1:25 pm
INC - 9/10 HPE Elective Sport & Rec - Longball - Gym - EDWCH
2:00 pm
EXC - Campus Sport - Yr 7 (50) - Buffalo/Woodend TC - SHIRO GRUKI SHIST - BCB53
4
8:30 am
EXC - ISV Arts Festival Drama Program - Malthouse Theatre - BRERO - Private Car
5
2:00 pm
P&F High Tea - Jackson Hall - DEERU
6
EXC - Exeat Week - Yr 8 - SHIST - BCB53 BCB24 Bike Trailer Ute & Trailer OHD24
INC - Yr 8 Exeat - Live4Life - Tyler Hall/T1/JHall - Staff as per Program LPoltz
aa - Day 6
aa - Year 7 - Mt Macedon Campus
9:00 am
NAPLAN 2019 Equating Test - Year 7D - MM Campus Room B4 - PADJU
10:00 am
*2021 Pre-enrolment Parent Info Session - WE - DEERU SHIRO BOUDI HORMI SHETR
11:20 am
NAPLAN 2019 Equating Test - Year 9 (9MAT12) - MM Campus Room B4 - PADJU
12:05 pm
EXC - Sport & Rec - Woodend Golf - PREC11 - Woodend - EMBBA - Organs 57
7
EXC - Exeat Week - Year 8 - BCB24 Bike Trailer Ute & Trailer OHD24
EXC - Yr8 Exeat Day Program - Brotherhood - Brunswick - Staff SHIST - BCB53
EXC - Yr8 Exeat Day Program - Docklands - DINWA MULSU EMBBA HITSH BROBE
EXC - Yr8 Exeat Day Program - Heidi Art Gallery - Bulleen - Staff SHIST - BCB53
aa - Day 7
9:00 am
INC - TIS Careers Expo - HHall / JHall / Lower B Rooms - OBRJA
10:20 am
EXC - Campus Sport - Yr 7 (50) - Buffalo/Woodend TC - SHAAN PEMBR - Organs 57
7:00 pm
2021 Pre-enrolment Parent Info Session - WE - DEERU SHIRO BOUDI HORMI SHETR
8
EXC - Exeat Week - Year 8 - BCB24 Bike Trailer Ute & Trailer OHD24
EXC - Yr8 Exeat Day Program - Brotherhood - Brunswick - Staff SHIST - BCB53
EXC - Yr8 Exeat Day Program - Docklands - DINWA MULSU EMBBA HITSH BROBE
EXC - Yr8 Exeat Day Program - Heidi Art Gallery - Bulleen - Staff SHIST - BCB53
aa - Day 8
aa - Year 6 - Mt Macedon Campus
1:25 pm
INC - 9/10 HPE Elective Sport & Rec - Frisbee Trick Shots - Gym - EDWCH
^Restaurant Lunch - JHall - MCEDA KLUEL
2:00 pm
EXC - Campus Sport - Year 5 (50) - MM Campus - SHAAN SINJU - Organs 57
4:00 pm
INC - College Ball Dance Lesson - HHall - WARPA Andrew & Gayle Elliott
9
EXC - Exeat Week - Year 8 - BCB24 Bike Trailer Ute & Trailer OHD24
EXC - Yr8 Exeat Day Program - Brotherhood - Brunswick - Staff SHIST - BCB53
EXC - Yr8 Exeat Day Program - Docklands - DINWA MULSU EMBBA HITSH BROBE
EXC - Yr8 Exeat Day Program - Heidi Art Gallery - Bulleen - Staff SHIST - BCB53
aa - Day 9
aa - Year 5 - Mt Macedon Campus
8:55 am
EXC - Bushwalking - 9/10 - PFIT12 - MM Walking Trail - EDWCH DINWA
9:30 am
ICCES - Athletics Carnival - ELLMA WEABR IROJO TANRE +Parents - Organs 57 x 2
10:20 am
INC - WEP Student Overseas Exchange Information Session - S3 - OBRJA
1:25 pm
INC - 9/10 HPE Elective Sport & Rec - Table Tennis - HHall - EDWCH
3:45 pm
Production 2019 - Rehearsal - Leads and Ensemble 2 - Tyler Hall - PAIJU
10
EXC - Exeat Week - Yr 8 - SHIST - BCB53 BCB24 Bike Trailer Ute & Trailer OHD24
INC - Yr 8 Exeat - Live4Life - Tyler Hall/T1/JHall - Staff as per Program LPoltz
aa - Day 10
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
9:00 am
ICCES - Sports Coordinators Meeting - ELLMA
10:45 am
EXC - MR District CC - Macedon - SHAAN +Parents - Organs 57
11
12
13
aa - Day 1
aa - Year 7 - Mt Macedon Campus
10:00 am
*2021 Pre-enrolment Parent Info Session - WE - DEERU SHIRO BOUDI HORMI SHETR
10:25 am
EXC - Fitness - Swimming - PFIT12 (24) - Kyneton - EDWCH - Organs 57
1:25 pm
INC - Yr 9/10 - Running a Business - Dodge Ball Activity - Gym - BELME
INC - Yr 9/10 - Running a Business - Origami & Play Doh - Croquet Lawn - BELME
INC - Yr 9/10 - Running a Business - Scrunchie Sales - Croquet Lawn - BELME
INC - Yr 9/10 - Running a Business - Toasting Sandwiches Service - G6 - BELME
1:30 pm
EXC - Outdoor Education Canoeing - PGL Campaspe Downs - WEABR HENMA - BCB24
2:30 pm
2019 Victorian School Associations Competition - MSAC - ELLMA Students - BCB7
7:00 pm
*2021 Pre-enrolment Parent Info Session - WE - DEERU SHIRO BOUDI HORMI SHETR
14
aa - Day 2
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
9:00 am
INC - Bushland Fieldwork - 11ENV11 - College Grounds - HALDA
12:05 pm
INC - Self Defence - PFIT11 - HHall Foyer - WEABR RMusgrove
1:25 pm
INC - Yr 9/10 - Running a Business - 3x3 Basketball Tournament - BBCourt - BELME
INC - Yr 9/10 - Running a Business - Reusable Straw Sales - Croquet Lawn - BELME
INC - Yr 9/10 - Running a Business - Scrunchie Sales - Croquet Lawn - BELME
INC - Yr 9/10 - Running a Business - Toasting Sandwiches Service - G6 - BELME
1:30 pm
EXC - Outdoor Education Canoeing - PGL Campaspe Downs - ELLMA HENMA - BCB24
15
aa - Day 3
aa - Year 6 - Mt Macedon Campus
1:25 pm
INC - Yr 9/10 - Running a Business - 3x3 Basketball Tournament - BBCourt - BELME
INC - Yr 9/10 - Running a Business - Dodge Ball Activity - Gym - BELME
INC - Yr 9/10 - Running a Business - Origami & Play Doh - Croquet Lawn - BELME
INC - Yr 9/10 - Running a Business - Reusable Straw Sales - Croquet Lawn - BELME
INC - Yr 9/10 - Running a Business - Scrunchie Sales - Croquet Lawn - BELME
INC - Yr 9/10 - Running a Business - Toasting Sandwiches Service - G6 - BELME
2:00 pm
INC - ISV Year 7/8 Drama Performance - MS08/09 - BRERO 7/8 Staff
3:45 pm
INC - Art Studio Time - 9-12 Visual Arts Students - A1 - CURJO
Tree Planting Prep - Newham - Nepal DEERU MULSU SMITI HUNST - BCB24 Ute Trailer
4:00 pm
INC - College Ball Dance Lesson/Suits Delivered - HHall - WARPA A&G Elliott
16
aa - Day 4
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
10:25 am
EXC - Fitness - Swimming - PFIT12 (24) - Kyneton - EDWCH SHIST - BCB53
12:05 pm
INC - Bushland Fieldwork - 11ENV11 - College Grounds - HALDA
1:25 pm
INC - 9/10 HPE Elective Sport & Rec - High Jump - HHall - EDWCH
INC - Yr 9/10 - Running a Business - 3 x 3 Basketball Tournament - Gym - BELME
1:30 pm
EXC - Outdoor Education Canoeing - PGL Campaspe Downs - ELLMA HENMA - BCB24
2:00 pm
EXC - Campus Sport - Year 6 (50) - W - MM - HEAJA HITSH SHIST - BCB53
3:45 pm
Production 2019 - Rehearsal - Leads and Ensemble 1 - Tyler Hall - PAIJU
6:00 pm
^Restaurant Dinner - JHall - MCEDA KLUEL
17
aa - Day 5
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
8:50 am
EXC - Road Safe Session - Calder Park - SMIKE WEABR LCLs - BCB53 BCB24 Organs 57
10:35 am
INC - Bushland Fieldwork - 11ENV11 - College Grounds - HALDA
2:00 pm
EXC - Campus Sport - Yr 7 (50) - Buffalo/Woodend TC - SHIRO GRUKI - Organs 57
2:10 pm
INC - Scattered Lives - Drama Performance - Tyler Hall - MALKR BRERO KEYJO TYQJE
2:15 pm
INC - Self Defence - PFIT11 - HHall Foyer - WEABR RMusgrove
18
9:00 am
*Parent Working Bee - MM and Woodend Campus - HUNST DEERU SIMBR
19
1:00 pm
INC - GONE - VCE Drama Ensemble Showcase - VCE Drama - Tyler Hall - MALKR
20
EXC - Exeat Week - Year 8 - BCB24 Bike Trailer Ute & Trailer OHD24
INC - Yr 8 Exeat - Live4Life - Tyler Hall/T1/JHall - Staff as per Program LPoltz
aa - Day 6
aa - Year 7 - Mt Macedon Campus
9:00 am
EXC - MR District Soccer - Gisborne Drop Off & P/Up - SMITI CRUCA - Organs 57
1:25 pm
INC - 9/10 HPE Elective Sport & Rec - Volleyball - Gym - EDWCH
2:00 pm
EXC - Fitness - Swimming - PFIT11 (17) - Kyneton - WEABR - Organs 29
7:30 pm
P&F Meeting - Office 15 - DEERU
21
EXC - Exeat Week - Year 8 - BCB24 Bike Trailer Ute & Trailer OHD24
EXC - Yr8 Exeat Day Program - Brotherhood - Brunswick - Staff SHIST - BCB53
EXC - Yr8 Exeat Day Program - Docklands - FOXRU CRUCA BROBE HARLA HITSH SMITI
EXC - Yr8 Exeat Day Program - Heidi Art Gallery - Bulleen - Staff SHIST - BCB53
aa - Day 7
10:20 am
EXC - Campus Sport - Yr 7 (50) - Buffalo/Woodend TC - SHAAN PEMBR - Organs 57
12:05 pm
INC - PE Nordic Walk - Year 11 - McGregors Picnic Ground - MORDO BOUDI
1:00 pm
EXC - Year 9/10 MR Cross Country Reschedule - Gisborne - OLockens - Private Car
2:15 pm
M/S Assembly - MS08 - S/S Assembly - Heyward Hall - SHIRO HORMI
6:45 pm
INC - 2019 Rotary/Braemar Interview Skills Night - JHall Lower B Rooms - OBRJA
22
EXC - Exeat Week - Year 8 - BCB24 Bike Trailer Ute & Trailer OHD24
EXC - Yr8 Exeat Day Program - Brotherhood - Brunswick - Staff SHIST - BCB53
EXC - Yr8 Exeat Day Program - Docklands - FOXRU CRUCA BROBE HARLA HITSH SMITI
EXC - Yr8 Exeat Day Program - Heidi Art Gallery - Bulleen - Staff SHIST - BCB53
aa - Day 8
aa - Year 6 - Mt Macedon Campus
8:00 am
EXC - WM School Orienteering - Altona Meadows - TAYCH PADJU PEMBR - O57x2
1:25 pm
^Restaurant Lunch - JHall - MCEDA KLUEL
2:00 pm
EXC - Campus Sport - Year 5 (50) - W - MM - SHAAN SINJU - Organs 57
3:45 pm
EXC - Tree Planting - Woodend Campus - Nepal DEERU SMITI - Organs 57
INC - Art Studio Time - 9-12 Visual Arts Students - A1 - CURJO
5:00 pm
EXC - College Ball Dance Lesson - Melrose - WARPA HORMI A & G Elliott - O57 x 2
23
EXC - Exeat Week - Year 8 - BCB24 Bike Trailer Ute & Trailer OHD24
EXC - Yr8 Exeat Day Program - Brotherhood - Brunswick - Staff SHIST - BCB53
EXC - Yr8 Exeat Day Program - Docklands - FOXRU CRUCA BROBE HARLA HITSH SMITI
EXC - Yr8 Exeat Day Program - Heidi Art Gallery - Bulleen - Staff SHIST - BCB53
aa - Day 9
aa - Year 5 - Mt Macedon Campus
8:55 am
INC - Zumba - PFIT12 - HHall - EDWCH
9:00 am
EXC - Zoo Excursion - 11PSYCH - Melbourne - SMIKE WALSH - Organs 57
^S/S Casual Day - "Jelly Bean Day" - HORMI
12:05 pm
INC - PE Nordic Walk - Year 11 - McGregors Picnic Ground - MORDO WARPA
1:25 pm
INC - 9/10 HPE Elective Sport & Rec - Badminton - Gym - EDWCH
3:45 pm
Production 2019 - Rehearsal - Leads and Ensemble 2 - Tyler Hall - PAIJU
24
EXC - Exeat Week - Year 8 - BCB24 Bike Trailer Ute & Trailer OHD24
INC - Yr 8 Exeat - Live4Life - Tyler Hall/T1/JHall - Staff as per Program LPoltz
aa - Day 10
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
9:00 am
Braemar College Ball - Year 11 Preparation - WARPA HORMI
12:05 pm
EXC - Outdoor Education Canoeing - PGL Campaspe Downs - WEABR RSkrinis - O57
1:25 pm
INC - 9/10 HPE Elective Sport & Rec - Dodgeball - Gym - EDWCH
3:00 pm
Braemar College Ball - Participants Arrive - Melrose Receptions - WARPA HORMI
7:00 pm
Braemar College Ball - Melrose Receptions - WARPA HORMI
25
26
27
aa - Day 1
aa - Year 7 - Mt Macedon Campus
7:00 am
EXC - OE Kayaking/Caving - Wonga Park - WEABR RSkrinis EStevens - Organs (Auto)
7:15 am
EXC - Vic Country Futsal Champ - Ballarat - SMEJA HENMA ECoppin RSchwass - BCB24
10:35 am
INC - Self Defence - PFIT12 - HHall Foyer - EDWCH RMusgrove
2:15 pm
EXC - Warner vs Wild - Year 11 - Mount Macedon Campus - WARPA MORDO
INC - Zumba - Year 11 - Heyward Hall Foyer - WARPA
2:30 pm
Parents & Principal Cafe Catch-Up - Gisborne - DEERU
28
aa - Day 2
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
7:45 am
EXC - VCAA Plain English Speaking Comp - Wendouree - Students HORMI - BCB07
8:40 am
INC - MRSC Mayor Janet Pearce's Year 5 Visit - Year 5 - MS03 - CROKA
12:05 pm
INC - Zumba - PFIT11 - HHall - WEABR
1:30 pm
EXC - Outdoor Education Canoeing - PGL Campaspe Downs - ELLMA HENMA - BCB24
29
aa - Day 3
aa - Year 6 - Mt Macedon Campus
10:00 am
WR Division Cross Country - Wyndham Vale - SHIRO LO'Connell EMatheson - BCB24
10:35 am
EXC - Outdoor Education Canoeing - PGL Campaspe Downs - ELLMA SHIST - BCB53
1:25 pm
^Restaurant Lunch - JHall - MCEDA KLUEL
1:40 pm
EXC - Macedon Ranges War Memorials - Kyneton/Woodend - EMBBA HENMA SHIST - BCB53
3:45 pm
INC - Art Studio Time - 9-12 Visual Arts Students - A1 - CURJO
30
aa - Day 4
aa - Year 5 - Mt Macedon Campus
7:00 am
EXC - OE Kayaking/Caving - Wonga Park - ELLMA SBlamey - BCB24
10:35 am
INC - Self Defence - PFIT12 - HHall Foyer - EDWCH RMusgrove
1:25 pm
INC - Car Wash Cambodia - MM Car Park - HORDA CRUCA SMIKE
2:00 pm
EXC - Campus Sport - Year 6 (50) - W - MM - HEAJA HITSH SHIST - BCB53
2:30 pm
Parents & Principal Cafe Catch-Up - Sunbury - DEERU
3:45 pm
Production 2019 - Rehearsal - Leads and Ensemble 1 - Tyler Hall - PAIJU
6:00 pm
INC - Ableton Certified Workshop Night - MC2 / MC3 - EVASH THIFR LCasey
^Restaurant Dinner - JHall - MCEDA KLUEL
31
aa - Day 5
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
9:00 am
Parents & Principal Cafe Catch-Up - Macedon - DEERU
12:30 pm
House Cross Country - Woodend Campus - ELLMA HUNST
4:00 pm
^EXC - Cadet Bivouac - FS18 (PMA) - Puckapunyal - BENMA - BCB7 & Trailer