October 2018
Previous Month Next Month
Mon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat SaturdaySun Sunday
1
Holidays - Years 5 through 12
8:05 pm
EXC - Japan Trip - Depart Tokyo - LITLE, BROBE, TANCA
2
Holidays - Years 5 through 12
7:45 am
EXC - Japan Trip - Arrive Tullamarine. LITLE, BROBE, TANCA
10:00 am
Uniform Shop Trading Hours - School Holidays
3
Cadet Unit Training - ACS only -
Holidays - Years 5 through 12
4
Holidays - Years 5 through 12
5
Holidays - Years 5 through 12
10:00 am
Uniform Shop Trading Hours - School Holidays
6
Holidays - Years 5 through 12
Old Collegians - 10 Year Reunion - Braemar College Lawn/JHall - EJones DEERU
7
Holidays - Years 5 through 12
8
Holidays - Years 5 through 12
aa - Day 1
aa - Year 7 - Mt Macedon Campus
8:45 am
PL - Staff
10:00 am
Uniform Shop Trading Hours - School Holidays
7:30 pm
P&F Meeting / AGM - DEERU - Office 15
9
aa - Day 2
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
8:40 am
INC - 5/6 Orienteering - MM - 6C - SHAAN - BCB53 (R)
Term 4 - Students Commence
10:20 am
EXC - Campus Sport - Year 5 (28) - MM Campus - BUTSA - O57
EXC - Campus Sport - Year 5 (30) - Buffalo Stadium - SHAAN SHIST - BCB53
10:40 am
EXC - Sport and Recreation - Golf - PREC22 - SHIJE HENMA - BCB24
11:00 am
INC - Nepal 2018 - Guest Speaker : Michael Dillon/Peter Hall - Office 15 - DEERU
11:50 am
EXC - Campus Sport - Year 6 (31) - Buffalo Stad - SHAAN SHIST - BCB53
EXC - Campus Sport - Year 6 (31) - MM Campus - EDWCH - O57
12:00 pm
EXC - English Language - Film - 11ENL11 - Watergardens - MONHA HENMA - BCB24
2:00 pm
INC - 5/6 Orienteering - MM - 5A - SHAAN SHIST - BCB53
3:30 pm
INC - ICCES Softball Training - WEABR SHIRO
10
aa - Day 3
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus & Year 6 Woodend Campus
9:00 am
INC - Live4Life Celebration - HHall - LITLE, LCL's
1:30 pm
EXC - O'Door Ed Canoeing - Year 9/10 - WEABR, HENMA - BCB24
3:45 pm
INC - Cadet Unit Training - Karl Mainka
4:00 pm
EXC - GVBR Training - MORDO, HANST, KLUEL, MCEDA, HENMA - BCB7
11
aa - Day 4
aa - Year 5 - Mt Macedon Campus
8:45 am
EXC - Year 7 Zoo - GRUKI SHIRO DINWA SHAAN - O57 x 2, HD24 & BCB24
9:00 am
EXC - Daniher's Drive Fight MND Performance - Woodend - EVASH BOUDI - BCB53 BCB7
11:50 am
EXC - Tennis - 8B - Woodend Tennis Club - EDWCH - O57 Drop Off & BCB53 Pick Up
1:30 pm
INC - Sport & Rec 9/10 Basketball Comp - PREC22 - BBall Courts/Gym - SHIJE
2:00 pm
INC - 5/6 Orienteering - MM - 6B - ELLMA SHIST - BCB53
5:30 pm
EXC - VCE VET Showcase at Sacred Heart - EVASH, THIFR - BCB7
12
aa - Day 5
7:30 am
ICCES - Summer Tour - ELLMA - Organs 57 x 2 & BCB24 & BCB7
10:15 am
^College Leaders' Morning Tea - Jackson Hall - DEERU, MCEDA, KLUEL
10:20 am
INC - 5/6 Orienteering - MM - 5A & 5B - SHAAN SMEJA HENMA SHIST - BCB53 O57
10:25 am
INC - Wild Action Zoo - 6B - Woodend Campus - CRUCA
11:50 am
INC - 5/6 Orienteering - MM - 6A & 5C - EDWCH SMEJA SHIST HENMA - BCB53 O57
INC - Wild Action Zoo - 6C - Woodend Campus - TANCA
2:00 pm
INC - 5/6 Orienteering - MM - 6B - SMEJA SHIST - BCB53
INC - Wild Action Zoo - 6A - Woodend Campus - MULSA
6:00 pm
^Old Collegians - 1 Yr Reunion - Class of 2017 - JHall - DEERU MCEDA KLUEL JONEM
13
1:30 pm
EXC - VCD Exam Revision Seminar - Swinburne Hawthorn - WELLA
14
3:00 pm
OPEN 'Catch Up' Old Collegian Reunion - Melbourne CBD - EJones DEERU
15
aa - Day 6
aa - Year 7 - Mt Macedon Campus
8:40 am
EXC - Tennis - 8E - Woodend Tennis Club - PEMBR SHIST - BCB53
8:55 am
EXC - Year 9 Fitness Aquatics - KTSAC - PFIT22 - SHIJE HENMA - BCB24
INC - CN Rehearsal - JHall/Music EVASH MARGE TUNJO MUIKY FINCH THIFR VANRI
10:20 am
EXC - Tennis - 8C - Woodend Tennis Club - EDWCH SHIST - BCB53
INC - 5/6 Orienteering - MM - 5C - ELLMA - O57
11:50 am
EXC - O'Door Ed Canoeing - Year 9/10 - WEABR HENMA - BCB24
1:25 pm
EXC - Practice Oral Examination Indonesian - Macedon PS - MENKA
INC - Running a Business - Project Week - HRBU23 - Year 9 Area - MALKR
2:00 pm
EXC - Tennis - 8A - Woodend Tennis Club - EDWCH SHIST - BCB53
16
aa - Day 7
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
10:20 am
INC - 5/6 Orienteering - MM - 6B - ELLMA SHIST - BCB53
11:50 am
INC - 5/6 Orienteering - MM - 6A - EDWCH SHIST - BCB53
1:25 pm
INC - Celebration Night Award Winners Rehearsal - HHall - BOUDI HORMI SHIRO
INC - Running a Business - Project Week - HRBU23 - Year 9 Area - MALKR
2:00 pm
EXC - French Oral Exam - Year 12 - Essendon - FLAJO HENMA - BCB24
17
aa - Day 8
aa - Year 6 - Mt Macedon Campus
10:20 am
EXC - Tennis - 8E - Woodend Tennis Club - PEMBR - O57
10:35 am
EXC - Herbarium Specimen Collection - Select Yrs 9/10 - Mt Macedon - GEHAD
1:25 pm
INC - 5 and 6 Twister Competition - PREC22 - Croquet Lawn (MM Campus) - SHIJE
INC - Running a Business - Project Week - HRBU23 - Year 9 Area - MALKR
2:00 pm
EXC - Tennis - 8B - Woodend Tennis Club - EDWCH - O57
7:30 pm
Celebration Night - 2018 - Melbourne Town Hall
18
aa - Day 9
aa - Year 5 - Mt Macedon Campus
10:20 am
EXC - Tennis - 8C - Woodend Tennis Club - EDWCH SHIST - BCB53
10:35 am
INC - Fitness Tai Chi - Year 9 - PFT22 - JHall - SHIJE
11:50 am
INC - 5/6 Orienteering - MM - 6C - SHAAN SHIST - BCB53
1:25 pm
INC - 5 and 6 Twister Competition - PREC22 - Croquet Lawn (MM Campus) - SHIJE
INC - Running a Business - Project Week - HRBU23 - Year 9 Area - MALKR
2:00 pm
EXC - Tennis - 8A - Woodend Tennis Club - EDWCH SHIST - BCB53
19
aa - Day 10
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
8:40 am
INC - 5/6 Orienteering - MM - 6C - SHAAN SHIST - BCB53 (R)
10:20 am
EXC - Campus Sport - Yr 7 Girls 70 - MM - CRINY WHIAN BRESA SHAAN - BCB24 O57
EXC Campus - B 76 - Buffalo Netball - GRUKI MINLA HEAJA SHIST - O57 BCB53
11:50 am
INC - 5/6 Orienteering - MM - 5A & 5B - SHAAN ELLMA SHIST - BCB53 & BCB24
12:00 pm
EXC - Indonesian Oral Examination - Coburg - 12IND1 - MENKA, HENMA - BCB7
1:25 pm
INC - Running a Business - Project Week - HRBU23 - Year 9 Area - MALKR
2:00 pm
INC - 5/6 Orienteering - MM - 6A - EDWCH, SHIST - BCB53
2:15 pm
EXC - Sport and Rec. - PREC22 - Mount Macedon Golf Club - SHIJE SHIST - BCB53
6:00 pm
^Cadet Annual Dinner - Jackson Hall - External Caterer - MAIKA, DEERU
20
21
22
aa - Day 1
aa - Year 7 - Mt Macedon Campus
8:40 am
EXC - Tennis - 8C - Woodend Tennis Club - EDWCH SHIST - BCB53
8:55 am
INC - Braemar Step-a-Thon - PREC22 - SHIJE
10:20 am
EXC - Tennis - 8A - Woodend Tennis Club - EDWCH - O57
INC - 5/6 Orienteering - MM - 5C - ELLMA - O57
10:30 am
^Year 12 Celebration @ Hanging Rock - WARPA HORMI - BCB53 O57 BCB24 BCB7
11:50 am
EXC - Tennis - 8D - Woodend Tennis Club - PEMBR - O57
INC - 5/6 Orienteering - MM - 5B - ELLMA - O57
2:00 pm
EXC - Tennis - 8B - Woodend Tennis Club - EDWCH - O57
4:00 pm
Year 8 Exeat Briefing - Parent/Staff - Woodend Campus - LITLE HENMA
23
aa - Day 2
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
8:40 am
INC - 5/6 Orienteering - MM - 6C - SHAAN SHIST - BCB53 (Return Only)
8:45 am
EXC - Outdoor Education Canoeing - SHIJE HENMA - BCB24
8:55 am
INC - Braemar Step-a-Thon - PREC22 - SHIJE
9:30 am
^Yr 5 - 2019 Cluster Visits - Woodend Campus - SHIRO
10:20 am
EXC - Campus Sport - Year 5 (29) - MM Campus - BUTSA - O57
EXC - Campus Sport - Year 5 (30) - Buffalo Stadium - SHAAN SHIST - BCB53
11:50 am
EXC - Campus Sport - Year 6 (28) - Buffalo Stadium Woodend - SHAAN SHIST - BCB53
EXC - Campus Sport - Year 6 (28) - Mount Macedon Campus - EDWCH - O57
12:30 pm
^Yr 5 - 2019 Cluster Visits - Woodend Campus - SHIRO
1:25 pm
INC - Dodgeball Tournament - PREC22 - HHall - SHIJE
24
aa - Day 3
aa - Year 6 - Mt Macedon Campus
8:40 am
EXC - Tennis - 8D - Woodend Tennis Club - PEMBR SHIST - BCB53
8:45 am
EXC - Outdoor Education Canoeing - SHIJE HENMA - BCB24
8:55 am
INC - Braemar Step-a-Thon - PREC22 - SHIJE
9:30 am
^Yr 5 - 2019 Cluster Visits - Woodend Campus - SHIRO
10:20 am
EXC - Campus Sport - Y8 (63) - Buffalo - HITSH FOXRU SHAAN LITLE - O57 & BCB53
EXC - Campus Sport - Yr 8 Girls 82 - MM Campus - HARLA SCOSA BROBE - O57 x 2
11:50 am
EXC - Tennis - 8E - Woodend Tennis Club - PEMBR - O57
12:30 pm
^Yr 5 - 2019 Cluster Visits - Woodend Campus - SHIRO
1:30 pm
EXC - O'Door Ed Canoeing - Year 9/10 - WEABR, L Ramsey - BCB24
3:45 pm
INC - Cadet Unit Training - Karl Mainka
4:00 pm
EXC - GVBR Training - MORDO, HANST, KLUEL, MCEDA, HENMA - BCB7
7:00 pm
2018 USA Basketball Tour Info Evening - JHall - DEERU, LITLE, WARPA, MORDO
25
aa - Day 4
aa - Year 5 - Mt Macedon Campus
8:55 am
EXC - Tourism Field Trip - HGE021 - EMBBA HENMA - BCB24
INC - Braemar Step-a-Thon - PREC22 - SHIJE
9:30 am
^Yr 7 - 2019 Cluster Visits - Woodend Campus - SHIRO
11:50 am
EXC - Tennis - 8E - Woodend Tennis Club - PEMBR SHIST - BCB53
12:30 pm
^Yr 7 - 2019 Cluster Visits - Woodend Campus - SHIRO
7:00 pm
Parent Information Evening - Years 5 & 7 2019 - Woodend Campus - SHIRO
26
aa - Day 5
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
8:55 am
INC - Braemar Step-a-Thon - PREC22 - SHIJE
9:30 am
^Yr 7 - 2019 Cluster Visits - Woodend Campus - SHIRO
11:50 am
EXC - O'Door Ed Canoeing - Year 9/10 - WEABR HENMA - BCB24
12:30 pm
^Yr 7 - 2019 Cluster Visits - Woodend Campus - SHIRO
6:30 pm
International Youth Silent Film Festival - Astor Theatre St Kilda - CURJO
27
8:00 am
EXC - VCE VET Music Industry Performance VCAA Exam - Kyneton - EVASH THIFR
28
2:00 pm
Old Collegians - 20 30 40 Yr Reunion - Braemar College Lawn/JHall - EJones DEERU
29
^EXC- Exeat Week - Yr 8 - Grampians - HD24 BCB24 Ute Trailer & Bike Trailer
aa - Day 6
aa - Year 7 - Mt Macedon Campus
9:30 am
Parent Information Morning - Years 5 & 7 2019 - Woodend Campus - SHIRO
30
^EXC- Exeat Week - Yr 8 - Grampians - HD24 BCB24 Ute Trailer & Bike Trailer
aa - Day 7
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
11:15 am
EXC - Unit 4 Drama Solo Examination - Bendigo - MALKR HORMI - Organs HD12
31
World Teachers' Day - DEERU
^EXC- Exeat Week - Yr 8 - Grampians - HD24 BCB24 Ute Trailer & Bike Trailer
aa - Day 8
aa - Year 6 - Mt Macedon Campus
3:45 pm
INC - Cadet Unit Training - Karl Mainka
4:00 pm
EXC - GVBR Training - MORDO, HANST, KLUEL, MCEDA, HENMA - BCB7