March 2021
Previous MonthNext Month
Mon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat SaturdaySun Sunday
1
aa - Day 1
aa - Year 7 - Mt Macedon Campus
2
aa - Day 2
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
12:00 pm
INC - Elevate Education - Year 9 - Jackson Hall - DUSLI
3
aa - Day 3
aa - Year 6 - Mt Macedon Campus
4:00 pm
INC - College Ball Dance Lesson - HHall - WARPA POHCA HORMI A&G Elliott
4
aa - Day 4
aa - Year 5 - Mt Macedon Campus
5
aa - Day 5
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
8:40 am
EXC - Coastal Field Study - Year 11 - Bellarine Peninsula - GEHAD DILEL - BCB24
8:45 am
^Immunisation Session - Year 7 - Woodend Campus - SHIRO
1:30 pm
EXC - OE Bushwalking - POU12 - MM Walking Trails - ELLMA HENMA TBC SHIST - BCB53
6
7
8
Labour Day - Holiday
9
aa - Day 7
8:55 am
Assembly - MS/SS - Woodend/HHall - POHCA SHIRO HOH
10:30 am
INC - Spookfest Preparation - Year 8 - W Campus - RUSKE SHIRO
10
aa - Day 8
aa - Year 6 - Mt Macedon Campus
8:40 am
INC - Spookfest - Year 8 - W Campus - RUSKE SHIRO
4:00 pm
INC - College Ball Dance Lesson - HHall - WARPA POHCA HORMI A&G Elliott
11
aa - Day 9
aa - Year 5 - Mt Macedon Campus
8:30 am
*^House Athletics - Keilor Park Athletics Track - ELLMA - BCB7 + Trailer
5:00 pm
Braemar Buzz - JONEM
12
aa - Day 10
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
10:30 am
EXC - OE Bushwalking - POU12 - MM Walking Trails - ELLMA HENMA TBC - BCB24
11:55 am
EXC - Exeat - Year 7 - Hanging Rock - HEAJA HENMA SHIST - BCB53 BCB7 1xO57
13
14
15
aa - Day 1
aa - Year 7 - Mt Macedon Campus
10:30 am
EXC - OE Bushwalking - POU12 - MM Walking Trails - ELLMA HENMA TBC - BCB24
11:55 am
EXC - Exeat - Year 7 - Hanging Rock - HEAJA HENMA SHIST - BCB53 BCB7 1xO57
16
aa - Day 2
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
9:00 am
INC - Achieve Fest - Year 8 - MM Campus - RUSKE SHIRO
17
aa - Day 3
aa - Year 6 - Mt Macedon Campus
9:00 am
INC - Achieve Fest - Year 8 - W Campus - RUSKE SHIRO
4:00 pm
INC - College Ball Dance Lesson - HHall - WARPA POHCA HORMI A&G Elliott
18
aa - Day 4
aa - Year 5 - Mt Macedon Campus
9:00 am
TBC^^*House Swimming Carnival - Sunbury Aquatic Centre - ELLMA
7:00 pm
Braemar Equestrian Committee Meeting - Vic Hotel Woodend
19
aa - Day 5
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
7:00 am
EXC - Exeat - Year 7 - Anglesea - HEAJA HENMA - BCB24 3xO57 1xO24
1:30 pm
EXC - OE Bushwalking - POU12 - MM Walking Trails - ELLMA HENMA TBC - TBC
20
21
22
aa - Day 6
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus (Swap with Year 7)
9:30 am
INC - Reach Foundation - Year 8 - JHall - RUSKE SHIRO
11:55 am
EXC - Exeat - Year 7 - Hanging Rock - HEAJA HENMA SHIST - BCB53 BCB7 1xO57
7:30 pm
P&F Meeting - Woodend Campus - DEERU
23
aa - Day 7
12:00 pm
EXC - Parklands Farm - Year 9/10 - DAVCA HENMA - BCB24
24
aa - Day 8
aa - Year 6 - Mt Macedon Campus
8:40 am
EXC - Macedon Ranges District Tennis Trial - TBC - ELLMA - TBC
4:00 pm
INC - College Ball Dance Lesson - HHall - WARPA POHCA HORMI A&G Elliott
25
aa - Day 9
aa - Year 5 - Mt Macedon Campus
10:35 am
INC - The H Team - Year 5/6 PACE - HHall - GRAEM
2:05 pm
INC - The Flipside - Year 7 PACE - HHall - GRAEM - TBC
4:30 pm
MS/SS Parent / Teacher Conferences - Zoom - SHIRO POHCA
5:00 pm
Braemar Buzz - JONEM
College Tour - Woodend Campus - DEERU SIMBR
26
aa - Day 10
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
27
28
29
aa - Day 1
aa - Year 7 - Mt Macedon Campus
11:55 am
EXC - Exeat - Year 7 - Hanging Rock - HEAJA HENMA SHIST - BCB53 BCB7 1xO57
30
aa - Day 2
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
9:00 am
INC - Western Water - Sustainability Practices - Year 6 - MS06 - GRUKI CRUCA
4:30 pm
MS/SS Parent / Teacher Conferences - Zoom - SHIRO POHCA
31
aa - Day 3
aa - Year 6 - Mt Macedon Campus