May 2021
Previous MonthNext Month
Mon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat SaturdaySun Sunday
 1
2
3
aa - Day 6
aa - Year 7 - Mt Macedon Campus
4
aa - Day 7
8:15 am
INC - Elevate Education - Yr 10 x 39 students - Tutor Rooms - SMIKE
5
aa - Day 8
aa - Year 6 - Mt Macedon Campus
8:50 am
EXC - Parklands Farm - Year 9/10 - DAVCA HORDA VUONH WHIMI - BCB24
9:00 am
EXC - Exeat - Year 6 - Creswick - GRUKI HENMA - 2xO48
6
aa - Day 9
aa - Year 5 - Mt Macedon Campus
2:30 pm
Parents & Principal Cafe Catch-Up - Kyneton - DEERU
5:00 pm
Braemar Buzz - JONEM
7
EXC - Exeat - YR 9&10 - HENMA SHIST - BCB24 BCB53 2xO57 2xO24SD 1xO29 1xO48
aa - Day 10
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
8
9
8:00 am
Equestrian - Barwon Interschool Show Jumping - Werribee Park
10
aa - Day 1
aa - Year 7 - Mt Macedon Campus
11
aa - Day 2
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
12
aa - Day 3
aa - Year 6 - Mt Macedon Campus
3:30 pm
INC - College Ball Dance Lesson - HHall - WARPA POHCA HORMI A&G Elliott
13
aa - Day 4
aa - Year 5 - Woodend Campus (Due to NAPLAN)
6:00 pm
^^Restaurant Dinner - JHall - MCEDA KLUEL
14
aa - Day 5
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
12:00 pm
EXC - Sport & Rec - Woodend Lawn Bowls - x8 students - GERNI HENMA - BCB24
15
16
17
aa - Day 6
aa - Year 7 - Mt Macedon Campus
18
aa - Day 7
8:55 am
Assembly - MS/SS - Woodend/HHall - POHCA SHIRO HOH
19
aa - Day 8
aa - Year 6 - Mt Macedon Campus
11:55 am
House Cross Country - Woodend Campus - ELLMA HUNST
3:30 pm
INC - Coll Ball Lesson - HHall - Suits delivered - WARPA POHCA HORMI A&G Elliott
20
aa - Day 9
aa - Year 5 - Mt Macedon Campus
5:00 pm
Braemar Buzz - JONEM
6:00 pm
^^Restaurant Dinner - JHall - MCEDA KLUEL
7:00 pm
Braemar Equestrian Committee Meeting - Vic Hotel Woodend
21
aa - Day 10
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
8:55 am
EXC - Sport & Rec - Woodend Lawn Bowls - x8 students - GERNI HENMA - BCB24
12:00 pm
INC - Ace your Exams - TBC - TBC - MORDO
22
23
24
aa - Day 1
aa - Year 7 - Mt Macedon Campus
1:15 pm
EXC - Parklands Farm - Year 9/10 SHOR11 - VUONH HENMA - BCB24
25
EXC - Exeat - Years 11 & 12 - HENMA - TBC
aa - Day 2
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
5:00 pm
College Tour - Woodend Campus - DEERU SIMBR
26
aa - Day 3
aa - Year 6 - Mt Macedon Campus
9:30 am
College Tour - MM Campus - Yr10 Guides - DEERU HORMI POHCA
1:15 pm
^^Restaurant Lunch - JHall - MCEDA KLUEL
5:00 pm
EXC - College Ball Dance Lesson - Melrose - WARPA HORMI A & G Elliott - TBC
27
aa - Day 4
aa - Year 5 - Mt Macedon Campus
28
aa - Day 5
aa - Year 8 - Mt Macedon Campus
3:00 pm
Braemar College Ball - Participants Arrive - Melrose - WARPA HORMI
7:00 pm
Braemar College Ball - Melrose - WARPA HORMI
29
30
8:00 am
Equestrian - VEIS Show Jumping - Riddells Creek Pony Club
31
aa - Day 6
aa - Year 7 - Mt Macedon Campus
7:30 pm
P&F Meeting - Woodend Campus - DEERU