June 2018
Previous Month Next Month
Mon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat SaturdaySun Sunday
 1
aa - Day 10
10:30 am
EXC - Campus Sport - Year 7 - Heyward Hall - SHAAN, CRINY - BCB53
1:20 pm
EXC - VAMP12 Hanging Rock Landscape Photography - BCB24, CROCA, HENMA
2
8:00 am
USA Fundraising BBQ@ Coles Woodend - LITLE
8:30 am
^Yr 7 2020 - Enrolment Interviews. L'Ship/SHETR - W'end Campus
3
4
aa - Day 1
8:45 am
EXC-Yr8 W'Campus-SHIRO, PADJU,HARLA, FOXRU,EDWCH,BROBE, PEMBR,SCOSA, LITLE,HITSH
9:00 am
EXC - Indonesian Language Model UN Conference - MENKA (Train)
5
aa - Day 2
8:45 am
EXC - Yr7 W'Campus - SHIRO,PADJU, MINLA,WHIAN, HEAJA,CRINY, GRUKI
6
aa - Day 3
8:45 am
EXC - Yr 6 W'Campus - SHIRO,PADJU,MULSU,SYMAN, TANCA,DOWJE, CRUCA
INC - Outdoor Ed - Cooking - POUE11 - SHIJE- Grass Area below gym, HENMA
10:30 am
EXC - Campus Sport - Year 8 - Woodend - BCB53, BCB7 - SHAAN, HITSH , SHIST
1:25 pm
INC - Years 7-12 - Defense Forces Talk - OBRJA - Jackson Hall
3:45 pm
INC - Cadet Unit Training - Karl Mainka
INC - Vis Comm Open Studio Tutorials - 28 - WELLA L2
4:15 pm
EXC - Yr 9 Indonesian Restaurant Visit - MENKA, HENMA, BCB24
7
aa - Day 4
8:45 am
EXC - Yr 5 W'Campus - PADJU, TAYCH,BUTSA, SMEJA, SINJU, ELLMA
Years 10 Examinations - Heyward Hall - HORMI
1:25 pm
INC - Running Club - HANST
1:30 pm
EXC - Yr 12 Enviro Science Hanging Rock - DILEL, HENMA, BCB24
8
aa - Day 5
8:45 am
INC - Live for Life - 8A, 8B, 8C - Venues TBC Jackson Hall. - LITLE
Years 10 Examinations - Heyward Hall - HORMI
10:00 am
EXC - Parliament Victoria Role Play - Yr 6C - TANCA , HENMA BCB53
1:20 pm
INC - Japanese Study Tour Preparation Lunch Sessions - Venue TBC - LITLE
9
10
11
Queen's Birthday (Except WA)
aa - Day 6
5:45 pm
^WWAF Dinner - Jackson Hall - MCEDA, KLUEL
12
aa - Day 7
8:45 am
EXC - Yr 5 W'Campus - SHIRO, PADJU, TAYCH,BUTSA, SMEJA - BCB53, 24 & 7
EXC - Yr 6 W'Campus - MULSU,SYMAN, TANCA,DOWJE, (ELLMA), CRUCA (EDWCH)
10:00 am
EXC - Mathemagic Presentation - W'Campus - HANST, SINJU - BCB53
12:00 pm
INC - WWAF Concert - MC4 - EVASH, THIFR
1:30 pm
House Chess J'Hall (MURSC) & Art Heyward Hall-SCOJE/DINWA (HOH) -MT.M. Campus
13
aa - Day 8
8:45 am
EXC-Yr8 W'Campus-SHIRO, PADJU,HARLA, FOXRU,EDWCH,BROBE, PEMBR,SCOSA, LITLE,HITSH
INC - Outdoor Ed - Cooking - POUE12 - WEABR - Front of Brooksbank Centre HENMA
10:00 am
EXC - Parliament Victoria Role Play - Yr 6A - MULSU, DOWJE. BCB53
General Achievement Test (GAT) - Heyward Hall - HORMI/MURSC
12:00 pm
INC - Live for Life - 8D, 8E - Woodend Campus - LITLE
1:20 pm
^Restaurant Lunch - MCEDA, KLUEL
3:45 pm
INC - Cadet Unit Training - Karl Mainka
INC - Vis Comm Open Studio Tutorials - 28 - WELLA L2
4:00 pm
EXC - Nepal Training - DEERU, GEHAD, B.M-Smith, M.Dillon +11
14
aa - Day 9
8:45 am
INC - Year 8 Elective Subject Promotion - HHall - LITLE, LCL's, LAL's
8:50 am
EXC - VCE & VCE VET Roadshow - EVASH, THIFR. FINCH, BCB24 & BCB7 E. Barake
9:15 am
EXC - Sun Country Cup Game 3 - WARPA, MORDO Castlemaine - BCB53
9:45 am
^Principal's Morning Tea & College Tour - J.Hall - SHETR - 10am start
1:25 pm
INC - Running Club - HANST, PADJU, OBRER, DOWJE
6:00 pm
^Restaurant Dinner / VCE Music & Information - MCEDA, KLUEL, EVASH
15
aa - Day 10
8:30 am
^Casual Clothes Day - "Beanie & Scarf" - HORMI, SHIRO, BOUDI
10:00 am
EXC - Parliament Victoria Role Play - Yr 6B - TANCA, CRUCA. BCB53
10:30 am
EXC - Campus Sport - Year 7 - Heyward Hall - SHAAN, CRINY - Organs (57 Seater)
1:20 pm
INC - Japanese Study Tour Preparation Lunch Sessions - J.Hall - LITLE
2:00 pm
INC - Year 9 Fitness PFIT11# - Wheel Talk - SHIJE - Heyward Hall
7:00 pm
EXC - Year 12 Formal - Ascot House - WARPA, HORMI
16
8:00 am
Equestrian Nth Shield Dressage - CLC Eltham
10:00 am
EXC - All Schools Cross Country (ELLMA) - Bundoora Park
17
18
aa - Day 1
8:45 am
EXC - Yr7 W'Campus - SHIRO,PADJU, MINLA,WHIAN, HEAJA,CRINY, BRESA,GRUKI
19
aa - Day 2
9:00 am
EXC - Japanese Study Tour Trip to Melbourne - LITLE, TANCA, BROBE - BCB53
20
aa - Day 3
8:45 am
EXC - MR Dist Girls/Boys Fball - ELLMA, BUTSA - Boardman Reserve BCB53, BCB24
10:30 am
EXC - Campus Sport - Year 8 - Woodend - BCB53, BCB7 - SHAAN, HITSH , SHIST
12:00 pm
INC - Indonesian Promotion - Year 9 - N1 - MENKA
Middle School Transition Activity - HHall - SHIRO
2:10 pm
Middle School Transition Activity - HHall - SHIRO
3:45 pm
INC - Cadet Unit Training - Karl Mainka
INC - Vis Comm Open Studio Tutorials - 28 - WELLA L2
21
aa - Day 4
7:00 am
ICCES - Winter Tour Shepparton -ELLMA-Staff-Refer Description - Depart Mt.M-7am
22
ICCES -Winter Tour Shepparton - ELLMA-Staff-ReferDescription-Returns Mt.M-3.30pm
aa - Day 5
8:45 am
INC - Live for Life - Year 8's - H.Hall - LITLE +
3:30 pm
Term 2 Concludes - Staff & Students
23
24
25
Holidays - Years 5 through 12
Uniform Shop Closed - 25.06.2018 to 12.07.2018
26
Holidays - Years 5 through 12
Uniform Shop Closed - 25.06.2018 to 12.07.2018
9:00 am
INC - RSA - Year 12 Students - KLUEL. Jackson Hall
27
Cadet Unit Training - ACS only -
Holidays - Years 5 through 12
Uniform Shop Closed - 25.06.2018 to 12.07.2018
28
Holidays - Years 5 through 12
Uniform Shop Closed - 25.06.2018 to 12.07.2018
29
Holidays - Years 5 through 12
Uniform Shop Closed - 25.06.2018 to 12.07.2018
30
Holidays - Years 5 through 12